Northern Images

Artists & Communities

Art Producing Communities in Canada's Arctic

Co-op Map for Northern Images Inuit Art Galleries and Inns North and Co-op Network in the Canadian Arctic care of Arctic Co-operatives Limited representing Canadian Arctic Art 
  1. Arctic Bay, Nunavut
  2. Arviat, Nunavut
  3. Baker Lake, Nunavut
  4. Cambridge Bay, Nunavut
  5. Cape Dorset, Nunaut
  6. Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  7. Chesterfield Inlet, Nunavut
  8. Clyd River, Nunavut
  9. Clyde River, Nunavut
  10. Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  11. Default Community, Nunavut
  12. Enterprise, Nwt
  13. Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  14. Greenland, Greenland
  15. Greenland, Labrador
  16. Hall Beach, Nunavut
  17. Igloolik, Nunavut
  18. Inukjuak, Quebec
  19. Inukjuaq, Qubec
  20. Inukjuaq, Quebec
  21. Iqaluit, Nunavut
  22. Kimmirut, Nunavut
  23. Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  24. Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  25. Labrador, Labrador
  26. Nain, Labrador
  27. Nain, Newfoundland
  28. Naujaat, Nunavut
  29. North West River, Labrador
  30. Nwc, Labrador
  31. Nwc, Nunavut
  32. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  33. Paulatuk, Nwt
  34. Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  35. Povungnituk, Quebec
  36. Qaqortok, Greenland
  37. Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut
  38. Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  39. Repulse Bay, Nunavut
  40. Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  41. Taloyoak, Nunavut
  42. Toronto, Ontario
  43. Tuktoyaktuk, Nunavut
  44. Ulukhaktok, Nunavut
  45. Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  46. Ulukhatok, Nunavut
  47. Umingmaktok, Nunavut
  48. Unknown, Unknown
  49. Whale Cove, Nunavut
  50. Whati, Nwt

Northern Images Inuit and Dene Artists

 
  1. R. Qimirpik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  2. Racheal Anutilok Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  3. Rachel Javagiaq Hall Beach, Nunavut
  4. Rachel Ootoova Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  5. Ragee Adla Kimmirut, Nunavut
  6. Ragee Itigatata Iqaluit, Nunavut
  7. Ralph Porter Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  8. Randy Allan Kimmirut, Nunavut
  9. Randy Allen Kimmirut, Nunavut
  10. Raymond Brousseau Unknown, Unknown
  11. Rebecca L. Grambo Unknown, Unknown
  12. Reepika Iqalukjuaq Clyde River, Nunavut
  13. Remi Ullitakat Naujaat, Nunavut
  14. Rex Goose Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  15. Rex Kangoak Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  16. Rhoda Sala Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  17. Richard Amaroalik Igloolik, Nunavut
  18. Richard Angotailuk Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  19. Richard Angotailuk Naujaat, Nunavut
  20. Richard Sale Toronto, Ontario
  21. Ricky Jaw Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  22. Robert U Iqaluit, Nunavut
  23. Robert Albert Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  24. Robert Angivrana Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  25. Robert Hallauk Arviat, Nunavut
  26. Robert Kopak Naujaat, Nunavut
  27. Robert Memogana Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  28. Robert Qimirpik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  29. Robert Satuqsi Igloolik, Nunavut
  30. Roberta Memogana Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  31. Robie A. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  32. Rocco Pannese Unknown, Unknown
  33. Roger Anautalik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  34. Roger Selby Unknown, Unknown
  35. Ron Ullikatat Naujaat, Nunavut
  36. Ronnie Tookalook Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  37. Rosemary Allen Kimmirut, Nunavut
  38. Rosie Haulli Igloolik, Nunavut
  39. Rosie Kadloo Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  40. Rosie Kadloo Iqaluit, Nunavut
  41. Rosie Okpik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  42. Ross Kayotak Iqaluit, Nunavut
  43. Ross Kayotak Igloolik, Nunavut
  44. Roy Goose Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  45. Roy Inuktalik Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  46. Roy Pamialok Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  47. Ruben Sangoya Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  48. Ruben Sangoya Iqaluit, Nunavut
  49. Rupee Natsiapik Clyde River, Nunavut
  50. Ruth Anaaqtuusi Baker Lake, Nunavut
  51. Ruth Aqiatsuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  52. Ruth Aqiatusuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  53. Ruth Nuillalik Baker Lake, Nunavut