Northern Images

Artists & Communities

Art Producing Communities in Canada's Arctic

Co-op Map for Northern Images Inuit Art Galleries and Inns North and Co-op Network in the Canadian Arctic care of Arctic Co-operatives Limited representing Canadian Arctic Art 
  1. Arctic Bay, Nunavut
  2. Arviat, Nunavut
  3. Baker Lake, Nunavut
  4. Cambridge Bay, Nunavut
  5. Cape Dorset, Nunaut
  6. Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  7. Chesterfield Inlet, Nunavut
  8. Clyd River, Nunavut
  9. Clyde River, Nunavut
  10. Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  11. Default Community, Nunavut
  12. Enterprise, Nwt
  13. Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  14. Greenland, Greenland
  15. Greenland, Labrador
  16. Hall Beach, Nunavut
  17. Igloolik, Nunavut
  18. Inukjuak, Quebec
  19. Inukjuaq, Qubec
  20. Inukjuaq, Quebec
  21. Iqaluit, Nunavut
  22. Kimmirut, Nunavut
  23. Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  24. Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  25. Labrador, Labrador
  26. Nain, Labrador
  27. Nain, Newfoundland
  28. Naujaat, Nunavut
  29. North West River, Labrador
  30. Nwc, Labrador
  31. Nwc, Nunavut
  32. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  33. Paulatuk, Nwt
  34. Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  35. Povungnituk, Quebec
  36. Qaqortok, Greenland
  37. Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut
  38. Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  39. Repulse Bay, Nunavut
  40. Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  41. Taloyoak, Nunavut
  42. Toronto, Ontario
  43. Tuktoyaktuk, Nunavut
  44. Ulukhaktok, Nunavut
  45. Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  46. Ulukhatok, Nunavut
  47. Umingmaktok, Nunavut
  48. Unknown, Unknown
  49. Whale Cove, Nunavut
  50. Whati, Nwt

Northern Images Inuit and Dene Artists

 
  1. Damien Iqaliaq Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  2. Damien Iqualla Cambridge Bay, Nunavut
  3. Dan Aula Hall Beach, Nunavut
  4. Dan Joss Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  5. Dan Joss Ulukhatok, Nunavut
  6. Daniel Appaqaq Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  7. Daniel Aqqaqaq Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  8. Daniel Auksaq Igloolik, Nunavut
  9. Daniel Cookie Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  10. Daniel Eyaituk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  11. Daniel Eyaituq Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  12. Daniel Malliki Igloolik, Nunavut
  13. Daniel Nungusuituq Kimmirut, Nunavut
  14. Daniel Nunqusuituq Kimmirut, Nunavut
  15. Daniel Ohiktook Taloyoak, Nunavut
  16. Daniel Shimout Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  17. Danny Etuangut Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  18. Danny Kavik Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  19. Danny Ohiktook Taloyoak, Nunavut
  20. Danny Paul Eyaituk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  21. Danny Tiglik Iqaluit, Nunavut
  22. Darlen Coward Wight Unknown, Unknown
  23. Darlene Coward Wight Unknown, Unknown
  24. Darlene Coward Wright Unknown, Unknown
  25. Darryl Qaqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  26. Darryl Siusangnark Naujaat, Nunavut
  27. Daryl Ukalik Hall Beach, Nunavut
  28. David Amagoalik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  29. David Arnasungaaq Baker Lake, Nunavut
  30. David Arragutainaq Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  31. David Iqaluk Arviat, Nunavut
  32. David Kilabuk Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  33. David Kingaktook Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  34. David Kingaktook Taloyoak, Nunavut
  35. David Kingatok Taloyoak, Nunavut
  36. David Kingatook Taloyoak, Nunavut
  37. David Kullualik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  38. David Kuptana Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  39. David Lyta Kimmirut, Nunavut
  40. David Lyta Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  41. David Mikkigak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  42. David Morrison Unknown, Unknown
  43. David Nakoolak Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  44. David Nibgoarsi Arviat, Nunavut
  45. David Omingmak Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  46. David Qaqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  47. David Qaqqasiaq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  48. David Qaqqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  49. David Qaqqasq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  50. David Qavvik Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  51. David Toolooktook Arviat, Nunavut
  52. David Toolooktook Baker Lake, Nunavut
  53. David Ukuqtunnuaq Taloyoak, Nunavut
  54. David Ukutunnuqq Taloyoak, Nunavut
  55. David Ullikattak Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  56. Davidee Kavik Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  57. Davidee Eyaituq Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  58. Davidee Itulu Kimmirut, Nunavut
  59. Davidee Kavik Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  60. Davidee Kowcharlie Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  61. Davidee Ohaitook Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  62. Davidee Oqaituk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  63. Davidee Qaqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  64. Davidee Qaqqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  65. Davidee Quaqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  66. Davidee Uppik Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  67. Davie Atchealak Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  68. Dean Qaqqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  69. Derek Norton Unknown, Unknown
  70. Derrald Taylor Tuktoyaktuk, Nunavut
  71. Dimitri Kudluarok Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  72. Dinah Eyaituk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  73. Dinah Eyaituq Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  74. Dinah Eyaituqi Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  75. Divid Niminatuq Naujaat, Nunavut
  76. Dolfus Cadieux Enterprise, Nwt
  77. Dominic Angutimark Igloolik, Nunavut
  78. Donny Pitseolak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  79. Donny Pitsiulak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  80. Dora Koayoat Taloyoak, Nunavut
  81. Doreen Ikakhik Arviat, Nunavut
  82. Doris Kunelak Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  83. Dorothy H Eber Unknown, Unknown
  84. Dorothy Harley Eber Unknown, Unknown
  85. Douglas Akoilak Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  86. Douglas Akoilak Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  87. Douglas Akpilak Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  88. Douglas Nakoolak Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  89. Dyck And Hessel Unknown, Unknown