Northern Images

Artists & Communities

Art Producing Communities in Canada's Arctic

Co-op Map for Northern Images Inuit Art Galleries and Inns North and Co-op Network in the Canadian Arctic care of Arctic Co-operatives Limited representing Canadian Arctic Art 
  1. Arviat, Nunavut
  2. Baker Lake, Nunavut
  3. Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  4. Chesterfield Inlet, Nunavut
  5. Clyde River, Nunavut
  6. Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  7. Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  8. Greenland, Greenland
  9. Hall Beach, Nunavut
  10. Igloolik, Nunavut
  11. Inukjuak, Quebec
  12. Iqaluit, Nunavut
  13. Kimmirut, Nunavut
  14. Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  15. Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  16. Naujaat, Nunavut
  17. Nwc, Nunavut
  18. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  19. Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  20. Povungnituk, Quebec
  21. Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut
  22. Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  23. Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  24. Taloyoak, Nunavut
  25. Toronto, Ontario
  26. Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  27. Unknown, Unknown
  28. Whale Cove, Nunavut

Northern Images Inuit and Dene Artists

 
  1. T. Angoo Whale Cove, Nunavut
  2. T. Nuna Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  3. T. Parr Whale Cove, Nunavut
  4. T. Toonoo Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  5. T. Tunnillie Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  6. Tabitha Gibbons Hall Beach, Nunavut
  7. Tag 6715 Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  8. Tag C 2190 Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  9. Tapaungai Pudlat Iqaluit, Nunavut
  10. Tapaungai Pudlat Kimmirut, Nunavut
  11. Tarsis Pilakapsi Igloolik, Nunavut
  12. Tarsis Pillakapsy Igloolik, Nunavut
  13. Tarsis Pillaksi Igloolik, Nunavut
  14. Tassiuqtaq Nungutsuituq Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  15. Tasugat Nakashuk Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  16. Temela Ikkidluak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  17. Temela Okpik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  18. Temela Okpik Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  19. Temela Oopik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  20. Temela Pitsiulak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  21. Temela Tikivik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  22. Teresa Tuyayuk Naujaat, Nunavut
  23. Terry Eyaituk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  24. Terry Itulu Kimmirut, Nunavut
  25. Terry Pitsiulak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  26. Terry Saviakjuk Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  27. Tetan Maliki Hall Beach, Nunavut
  28. Theresa Akamak Arviat, Nunavut
  29. Theresa Kringayak Clyde River, Nunavut
  30. Theresa Kringayak Naujaat, Nunavut
  31. Theresa Sivanertok Naujaat, Nunavut
  32. Theresa Tuyayuk Naujaat, Nunavut
  33. Thomas Akilak Baker Lake, Nunavut
  34. Thomas Akilak Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  35. Thomas Angotautok Igloolik, Nunavut
  36. Thomas Aniksak Arviat, Nunavut
  37. Thomas Iksiraq Baker Lake, Nunavut
  38. Thomas Mannik Baker Lake, Nunavut
  39. Thomas Nibgoaisi Arviat, Nunavut
  40. Thomas Sevoga Baker Lake, Nunavut
  41. Thomasie Alikatuktuk Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  42. Thomassie Kattuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  43. Thomassie Kowcharlie Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  44. Thomassie Kudluarok Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  45. Thomassie Nakoolak Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  46. Thomassie Nakoolak Igloolik, Nunavut
  47. Thomassie Takatak Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  48. Tikivik Anugakulu Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  49. Tim Alivaktuk Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  50. Tim Alivatuk Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  51. Tim Alivurtak Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  52. Tim Anukakuluk Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  53. Tim Auvaktuk Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  54. Tim Auvalukiak Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  55. Tim Mannuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  56. Tim Pitsiulak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  57. Timiosie Kittosuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  58. Timiusi Kittosuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  59. Timothy Ezekiel Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  60. Timothy Jar Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  61. Timothy Jar Igloolik, Nunavut
  62. Timothy Jar Iqaluit, Nunavut
  63. Timothy Kuppaq Hall Beach, Nunavut
  64. Timothy Kuppaq Iqaluit, Nunavut
  65. Timothy Mannuk Kimmirut, Nunavut
  66. Timothy Mannuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  67. Timusi Kittusuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  68. Tina Meeko Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  69. Tommy Aliqatuqtuq Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut
  70. Tommy Evik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  71. Tommy Iqquiquitok Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  72. Tommy Kumarluk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  73. Tommy Kunilusie Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  74. Tommy Mablik Clyde River, Nunavut
  75. Tommy Nakoolak Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  76. Tommy Novakeel Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  77. Tommy Pudlak Kimmirut, Nunavut
  78. Tommy Qaqasiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  79. Tommy Qumarlik Arviat, Nunavut
  80. Tommy Quqqiq Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  81. Tommy R. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  82. Tommy Takpanie Iqaluit, Nunavut
  83. Tommy Takpanie Jr Iqaluit, Nunavut
  84. Tommy Takpanie Jr. Iqaluit, Nunavut
  85. Tony Atsanik Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut
  86. Tony Curley Iqaluit, Nunavut
  87. Tony Ittunga Taloyoak, Nunavut
  88. Tony Kellypalik Arviat, Nunavut
  89. Tony Kellypalik Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  90. Tony Ullikotok Naujaat, Nunavut
  91. Tookie Pootoogook Iqaluit, Nunavut
  92. Tookie Potoogook Iqaluit, Nunavut
  93. Toona Iqalik Arviat, Nunavut
  94. Toona Iqalik Baker Lake, Nunavut
  95. Toona Iqalik Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  96. Toona Iqulak Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  97. Toona Kellypalik Arviat, Nunavut
  98. Towkie Karpik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  99. Travis Rusk Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  100. Tuckyashuk Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  101. Tukiki Manomie Kimmirut, Nunavut
  102. Tuna Iqulik Baker Lake, Nunavut
  103. Tuna Iqulik Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  104. Tytoosie Tunnillie Kimmirut, Nunavut