Northern Images

Artists & Communities

Art Producing Communities in Canada's Arctic

Co-op Map for Northern Images Inuit Art Galleries and Inns North and Co-op Network in the Canadian Arctic care of Arctic Co-operatives Limited representing Canadian Arctic Art 
  1. Arviat, Nunavut
  2. Baker Lake, Nunavut
  3. Cambridge Bay, Nunavut
  4. Cape Dorset, Nunaut
  5. Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  6. Chesterfield Inlet, Nunavut
  7. Clyd River, Nunavut
  8. Clyde River, Nunavut
  9. Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  10. Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  11. Greenland, Greenland
  12. Hall Beach, Nunavut
  13. Igloolik, Nunavut
  14. Inukjuak, Quebec
  15. Inukjuaq, Qubec
  16. Inukjuaq, Quebec
  17. Iqaluit, Nunavut
  18. Kimmirut, Nunavut
  19. Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  20. Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  21. Nain, Newfoundland
  22. Naujaat, Nunavut
  23. North West River, Labrador
  24. Nwc, Nunavut
  25. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  26. Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  27. Povungnituk, Quebec
  28. Qaqortok, Greenland
  29. Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut
  30. Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  31. Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  32. Taloyoak, Nunavut
  33. Toronto, Ontario
  34. Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  35. Ulukhatok, Nunavut
  36. Unknown, Unknown
  37. Whale Cove, Nunavut

Northern Images Inuit and Dene Artists

 
  1. R. Qimirpik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  2. Racheal Anutilok Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  3. Rachel Javagiaq Hall Beach, Nunavut
  4. Rachel Ootoova Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  5. Ragee Adla Kimmirut, Nunavut
  6. Ragee Itigatata Iqaluit, Nunavut
  7. Ralph Porter Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  8. Randy Allan Kimmirut, Nunavut
  9. Randy Allen Kimmirut, Nunavut
  10. Raymond Brousseau Unknown, Unknown
  11. Rebecca L. Grambo Unknown, Unknown
  12. Reepika Iqalukjuaq Clyde River, Nunavut
  13. Remi Ullitakat Naujaat, Nunavut
  14. Rex Goose Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  15. Rex Kangoak Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  16. Rhoda Sala Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  17. Richard Amaroalik Igloolik, Nunavut
  18. Richard Angotailuk Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  19. Richard Angotailuk Naujaat, Nunavut
  20. Richard Sale Toronto, Ontario
  21. Robert U Iqaluit, Nunavut
  22. Robert Albert Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  23. Robert Angivrana Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  24. Robert Hallauk Arviat, Nunavut
  25. Robert Kopak Naujaat, Nunavut
  26. Robert Memogana Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  27. Robert Qimirpik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  28. Robert Satuqsi Igloolik, Nunavut
  29. Roberta Memogana Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  30. Robie A. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  31. Rocco Pannese Unknown, Unknown
  32. Roger Anautalik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  33. Roger Selby Unknown, Unknown
  34. Ron Ullikatat Naujaat, Nunavut
  35. Ronnie Tookalook Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  36. Rosemary Allen Kimmirut, Nunavut
  37. Rosie Haulli Igloolik, Nunavut
  38. Rosie Kadloo Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  39. Rosie Kadloo Iqaluit, Nunavut
  40. Rosie Okpik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  41. Ross Kayotak Iqaluit, Nunavut
  42. Ross Kayotak Igloolik, Nunavut
  43. Roy Goose Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  44. Roy Inuktalik Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  45. Roy Pamialok Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  46. Ruben Sangoya Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  47. Ruben Sangoya Iqaluit, Nunavut
  48. Rupee Natsiapik Clyde River, Nunavut
  49. Ruth Anaaqtuusi Baker Lake, Nunavut
  50. Ruth Aqiatsuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  51. Ruth Aqiatusuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  52. Ruth Nuillalik Baker Lake, Nunavut